44 Sheol St Unit 11C Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $535,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Sheol St Unit 11C, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $448,787, approximately $658 per square foot. 44 Sheol St Unit 11C is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Steven J and Segin Joan M
Bought by
Jacobs Justin and Jacobs Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Jacobs Justin and Jacobs Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Justin | $235,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Jacobs Justin | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $29,050 | -- | $29,050 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $22,580 | -- | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $25,500 | $0 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $27,360 | $0 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $22,670 | $0 | $22,670 |