440 Canyon Rd Higden, AR 72067
Estimated Value: $287,480 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Canyon Rd, Higden, AR 72067 and is currently estimated at $328,620, approximately $143 per square foot. 440 Canyon Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Bought by
Caraway Ronald L and Caraway Ellen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Bought by
Chaney Martha L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraway Ronald L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Chaney Martha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $60,348 | $1,500 | $58,848 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $42,848 | $1,200 | $41,648 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $42,848 | $1,200 | $41,648 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $42,848 | $1,200 | $41,648 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $32,664 | $1,050 | $31,614 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $32,664 | $1,050 | $31,614 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $32,664 | $1,050 | $31,614 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $32,664 | $1,050 | $31,614 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $32,664 | $1,050 | $31,614 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $30,981 | $1,050 | $29,931 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $30,981 | $1,050 | $29,931 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $30,981 | $1,050 | $29,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map