440 North Ave Unit 285 Haverhill, MA 01830
Upper Main Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
523
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 North Ave Unit 285, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $223,003, approximately $426 per square foot. 440 North Ave Unit 285 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Lake Elementary School, John G. Whittier Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Fanaras William
Bought by
Kalanta Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,410
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Fanaras William and Fanaras Claudia J
Bought by
Fanaras Wiliam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Fanaras William
Bought by
Fanaras Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Fanaras Joseph
Bought by
Fanaras William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Fannaras Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalanta Dana | $65,000 | -- | |