4405 State Road 29 S Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $132,487 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 State Road 29 S, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $584,744, approximately $632 per square foot. 4405 State Road 29 S is a home with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Carmen Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Cruz Felix and Cruz Yolanda
Bought by
Martinez Joseph and Martinez Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Joseph | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $61,602 | $51,563 | $10,039 |
| 2024 | $604 | $44,626 | $36,563 | $8,063 |
| 2023 | $604 | $44,796 | $36,563 | $8,233 |
| 2022 | $509 | $30,619 | $24,375 | $6,244 |
| 2021 | $503 | $26,533 | $22,500 | $4,033 |
| 2020 | $556 | $26,378 | $15,000 | $11,378 |
| 2019 | $567 | $26,466 | $15,000 | $11,466 |
| 2018 | $584 | $26,606 | $15,000 | $11,606 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $33,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $32,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $30,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map