NOT LISTED FOR SALE
18 Beds
15 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2020

Last sale price $3,660,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

247 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Located in East Lakeview, Perfect Owner User opportunity - Single Family Home with parking! Plus eight condo quality apartment units that feature hardwood flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and in-unit laundry. The apartments were fully renovated in the last five years, and the coach house was completely renovated and expanded last year. The coach house operates like a single family home and provides an investor with future upside in rent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Poleway

Marcus & Millichap Chicago Apartment Brokers License #475177799 Listed on: 07/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Poleway

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1904

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Community Details

  • Fuel Expense $144
  • Insurance Expense $6,000
  • Manager Expense $10,716

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electric

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1904

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi Family 5+
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Estimated Age: New Rehab
  • Net Oper Income: 198048
  • Repairs Decor Expense: 8037
  • Total Annual Exp: 69864
  • Total Annual Income: 276196
  • Total Monthly Income: 23017
  • Number Of Stories: 4
  • Estimated Year Built: 1904
  • Type Multi Family: Flats
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1904

Utilities

  • Heatventilation: Central Heat/Indiv Controls
  • Water Expense: 1650

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 9
  • Manager Expense: 10716

Fee Information

  • Electricity Expense: 636

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 6534
  • Parcel Identification Number: 14281240020000

Rental Info

  • Gross Rental Income: 267912
  • Tenant Pays: Electric

Multi Family

  • Fuel Expense: 144
  • Insurance Expense: 6000
  • Other Expenses: 17272

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 25408

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold $3,660,000 -2.4% --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Price Changed $3,750,000 -1.3% --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $3,800,000 +3.8% --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Off Market $3,660,000 -- --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $3,800,000 +3.8% --
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Off Market $3,660,000 -- --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Price Changed $3,800,000 -2.6% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 For Sale $3,900,000 0.0% --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Rented $2,995 +11.1% --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Price Changed $2,695 -5.4% $0 / Sq Ft
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Price Changed $2,850 -9.5% $0 / Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Sold $3,425,000 -4.7% $455 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2016 01/25/16 For Sale $3,595,000 -- $478 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,986 $204,344 $81,840 $122,504
2024 $24,986 $204,344 $81,840 $122,504
2023 $24,357 $118,424 $33,000 $85,424
2022 $24,357 $118,424 $33,000 $85,424
2021 $23,814 $118,422 $33,000 $85,422
2020 $31,791 $142,709 $33,000 $109,709
2019 $28,672 $142,709 $33,000 $109,709
2018 $28,190 $142,709 $33,000 $109,709
2017 $25,408 $118,030 $38,279 $79,751
2016 $23,640 $118,030 $38,279 $79,751
2015 $21,629 $118,030 $38,279 $79,751
2014 $9,545 $51,447 $31,680 $19,767
2013 $9,357 $51,447 $31,680 $19,767

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10438830

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.