NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4412 Whalerman Rd Brigantine, NJ 08203

Estimated Value: $789,547 - $962,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Last sale price $635,000 $378 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,166 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Just Listed!! Newly Remodeled Southside 2 Story Home Coming Partially Furnished! New Kitchen with white shaker cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, new windows and HVAC. 4 bedrooms, 1 bedroom on the main floor, 2 full baths, family room, living room and eat in kitchen. Fenced-in-yard, storage shed, pergola and plenty of room for a pool! Short walk to shops, restaurants and the beach! Easy to show call today for an appointment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LORI TOFANI

BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine Listed on: 07/30/2022

BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine

Co-Listed By

Sharon DeGiacomo

BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine

Last Buyer's Agent

LORI TOFANI

BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine Listed on: 07/30/2022

BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x60
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1.5 Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Also Includes: Blinds, Partially Furnished
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Built-In
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Upper
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Other Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Den/Tv Room, Dining Area, Eat In Kitchen, Storage Attic

Exterior Features

  • Outside Features: Cabana, Patio, Shed, Sidewalks, Sprinkler System
  • Siding Exterior: Vinyl
  • Storm Screens: Combination

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking Exterior: One And Half Car

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Gas
  • Heating: Gas-Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100x60
  • Lot Size: Less Than One Acre

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2022
Closed on
Oct 1, 2022
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$851,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2017
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Denne Philip S and Denne Jennifer L
Seller's Agent
Samy Sabbagh
CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Strauss Lawler
LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Longport
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Palacio Hector A and Palacio Nicole
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Massie Dorothea
Bought by
Palacio Hector A and Palacio Nicole J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Mercanti Michael
Bought by
Massie Dorothea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1991
Sold by
Mercanti Michael and Mercanti Anne M
Bought by
Mercanti Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grady Lawrence W $623,000 None Listed On Document
Denne Philip S $180,000 Infinity Title Agency
The Bank Of New York Mellon $1,000 None Available
Palacio Hector A -- --
Massie Dorothea $95,000 The Title Company
Mercanti Michael -- --
Mercanti Michael $113,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Massie Dorothea $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold $635,000 0.0% $378 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2022 07/30/22 For Sale $635,000 +252.8% $378 / Sq Ft
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Sold $180,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2017 11/17/17 For Sale $180,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,725 $357,700 $213,000 $144,700
2024 $6,725 $357,700 $213,000 $144,700
2023 $5,449 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2022 $5,449 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2021 $5,352 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2020 $5,295 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2019 $5,342 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2018 $5,449 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2017 $5,537 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2016 $5,534 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2015 $5,562 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700
2014 $5,355 $313,700 $213,000 $100,700

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 565665

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 03-05102-0000-00023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.