4413 Evening Shadows Dr Bulverde, TX 78163
Estimated Value: $385,257 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Evening Shadows Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163 and is currently estimated at $422,814, approximately $202 per square foot. 4413 Evening Shadows Dr is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Johnson Ranch Elementary School, Smithson Valley Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $352,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $320,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $290,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $264,506 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $242,350 | $51,440 | $190,910 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $218,600 | $36,130 | $182,470 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $235,130 | $36,130 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $209,160 | $36,130 | $173,030 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $229,410 | $42,500 | $186,910 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $197,090 | $22,510 | $174,580 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $178,390 | $22,510 | $155,880 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $167,370 | $22,510 | $144,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map