443 Hanover Rd Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Hanover Rd, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $530,050, approximately $149 per square foot. 443 Hanover Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Donahoe Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Williams Jacqueline A and Williams Keith
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline and Williams Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,005
Outstanding Balance
$346,803
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Finer Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Keith P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Cdgs Development Co Inc
Bought by
Finer Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jacqueline | -- | Progressive Land Title | |
| Williams Keith P | $355,260 | -- | |
| Finer Homes Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jacqueline | $355,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Keith P | $326,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $485,700 | $56,000 | $429,700 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $465,300 | $56,000 | $409,300 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $465,300 | $56,000 | $409,300 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $407,900 | $55,000 | $352,900 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $347,600 | $55,000 | $292,600 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $347,600 | $55,000 | $292,600 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $332,500 | $55,000 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $322,200 | $60,000 | $262,200 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $288,700 | $60,000 | $228,700 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $273,400 | $60,000 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $273,400 | $60,000 | $213,400 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $273,400 | $60,000 | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map