NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $910,690 - $1,025,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,480 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Last sale price $569,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,802 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Stunning Dillon/model home on an oversized 11,226 SqFt corner lot in Legacy Ridge. Professional landscaped yard w/flagstone patio & fire pit. Open main floor design w/mostly hardwood flooring throughout & fireplace in family room. Kitchen has great natural lighting/corner windows, cherry cabinets, SS appliances, & center island. Master has MTN views, 5-pc bath & walk-in closet. Basement has daylight windows, custom stone fireplace, wine room, bedroom w/storage room, & 3/4 bath. Turn-key living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miles Kunkel

Coldwell Banker Realty 02 License #100004878 Listed on: 05/19/2016

Coldwell Banker Realty 02

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-IRES Agent

Non-IRES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,030

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,226 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0143991

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,030

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Legacy Ridge
  • Directions: North on Sheridan from 36 to W 107th DR. East/right on W 107th DR, Left on W 107th PLACE to address.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3480
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
  • Has Basement: 90%+ Finished Basement, Daylight, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: 2+ Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood, Wire
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Lawn Sprinkler System, Corner Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Public
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Park
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 90

• HighSchool: Northglenn
  • Junior High Dist: Adams CO. Dist 12
  • Middle Or Junior School: Silver Hills

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11226
  • Parcel #: R0143991
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4030

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Hairston Shea T
Bought by
Fingerhut David and Fingerhut Bethany
Current Estimated Value
$966,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$617,846
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,077

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Grant R Curry Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hairston Shea T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Curry Grant R and Curry Ashley J
Bought by
The Grant R Curry Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2016
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Campos Paul F and Campos Jenny E
Bought by
Curry Grant R and Curry Ashley J
Seller's Agent
Miles Kunkel
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
List Price
$569,750
Sold Price
$569,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$750
-0.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$456,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Hausmann Kevin L and Hausmann Jena J
Bought by
Campos Paul F and Campos Jenny E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hausmann Kevin L and Hausmann Jena J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,700
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fingerhut David $900,000 Chicago Title
Hairston Shea T $660,000 Guardian Title
The Grant R Curry Revocable Trust -- None Available
Curry Grant R $569,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Campos Paul F $544,500 Stewart Title
Hausmann Kevin L $383,727 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fingerhut David $647,200
Previous Owner Hairston Shea T $510,000
Previous Owner Curry Grant R $456,200
Previous Owner Campos Paul F $417,000
Previous Owner Hausmann Kevin L $263,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $569,000 -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $569,000 -0.1% $164 / Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2016 05/19/16 For Sale $569,750 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,762 $60,520 $12,240 $48,280
2024 $5,762 $55,630 $11,250 $44,380
2023 $5,700 $62,240 $11,230 $51,010
2022 $4,788 $45,550 $11,540 $34,010
2021 $4,945 $45,550 $11,540 $34,010
2020 $4,833 $45,400 $11,870 $33,530
2019 $4,842 $45,400 $11,870 $33,530
2018 $4,627 $41,970 $10,800 $31,170
2017 $4,175 $41,970 $10,800 $31,170
2016 $4,036 $39,330 $7,560 $31,770
2015 $4,030 $39,330 $7,560 $31,770
2014 $4,104 $38,810 $7,800 $31,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE791714

IRES MLS

APN: 1719-07-3-14-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.