Estimated Value: $428,644 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 E Tuscany Ave, Nampa, ID 83686 and is currently estimated at $443,661, approximately $219 per square foot. 4449 E Tuscany Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, East Valley Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Holladay Lee S and Holladay Ashley
Bought by
Garner Samuel D and Garner Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Holladay Lee and Holladay Ashley
Bought by
Holladay Lee S and Holladay Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,660
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Sun Country Homes Inc
Bought by
Holladay Lee and Holladay Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,660
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Samuel D | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| Holladay Lee S | -- | -- | |
| Holladay Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holladay Lee S | $123,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Holladay Lee | $123,660 | |
| Closed | Holladay Lee | $30,915 | |
| Closed | Holladay Lee S | $30,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $416,600 | $119,600 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $401,400 | $108,000 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $407,700 | $108,000 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $450,600 | $131,500 | $319,100 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $305,400 | $66,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $254,500 | $50,500 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $241,700 | $48,000 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $160,200 | $24,000 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map