NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4470 Cove Loop Rd Hendersonville, NC 28739

Estimated Value: $626,000 - $842,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,883 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $450,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,253 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Etowah Elementary School Rated A-
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of February 2022

Check out this beautiful home in the much sought-after Cummings Cove neighborhood. Located on the 8th green, you'll fall in love with this 4 bedroom 2 full baths & 3 1/2 baths custom, split plan home with oversized 3 car garage at the bottom of the elevator & plenty of room to park your golf cart too! Inside you'll find beautiful post & beam cathedral ceilings, a marble natural gas fireplace in the living room & a rustic stone natural gas fireplace in the den as well as a spacious wet bar. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet, a recessed Jacuzzi tub and stand up shower. The sizable guest rooms each have walk-in closet and share a Jacuzzi tub/shower combo. The kitchen has incredible storage and a breakfast nook perfect for sitting and enjoying the view of golfers in the morning. Upstairs you'll find a large family room at the top of a spiral staircase perfect for entertaining with a pool table, half bath, and large, oversized picture windows that boast remarkable views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Casoria

Eclat Realty + Co License #292713 Listed on: 10/29/2021

Co-Listed By

Jolie Casoria

Eclat Realty + Co License #313799

Last Buyer's Agent

Ian Clark

Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC License #329833

Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1992

Lot Details

  • 0.99

HOA Fees

  • $110 per month

Year Built

1992

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CARNCM33310
  • Co List Office Phone: 828-318-8313
  • New Construction: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Structure Type: Two and a Half Story/Basement
  • Subdivision Name: Cummings Cove
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 454545.45
  • Restrictions: Subdivision
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Generator, Microwave, Natural Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Living Room, Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Basement Shop, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Sq Ft Additional: 420
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 3120
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 763
  • Porch: Back,Covered,Deck,Screened
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Crawl Space, Slab
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding, Other
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Hilly, Mountain View, Pond(s), Creek/Stream
  • Tax Location: Henderson
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - 3 Car, Keypad Entry
  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Community Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas,g-On-Demand Water Heater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Outdoor Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R2R

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.24224

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2021
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$300,000
-40%
Current Estimated Value
$706,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.10%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polk Mary $450,000 Chicago Title
Polk Mary $450,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $450,000 -25.0% $116 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Price Changed $600,000 -14.2% $155 / Sq Ft
11/13/2021 11/13/21 Price Changed $699,000 -6.8% $180 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $750,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,856 $706,300 $96,500 $609,800
2024 $39 $706,300 $96,500 $609,800
2023 $3,856 $706,300 $96,500 $609,800
2022 $3,265 $483,000 $96,500 $386,500
2021 $3,265 $483,000 $96,500 $386,500
2020 $3,265 $483,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,265 $483,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,455 $515,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,455 $515,700 $0 $0
2016 $3,455 $515,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $515,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $499,600 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3798097

Canopy MLS

APN: 9965142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.