448 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,982,000 - $4,864,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$1,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,983,488, approximately $1,301 per square foot. 448 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 Henry Bristow, Poly Prep Country Day School, and Saint Saviour Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,363 | $268,620 | $38,640 | $229,980 |
| 2025 | $10,190 | $226,080 | $38,640 | $187,440 |
| 2024 | $10,190 | $196,800 | $38,640 | $158,160 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $215,520 | $38,640 | $176,880 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $196,740 | $38,640 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $176,400 | $38,640 | $137,760 |
| 2019 | $8,844 | $214,080 | $38,640 | $175,440 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $40,128 | $7,552 | $32,576 |
| 2017 | $7,742 | $37,977 | $7,491 | $30,486 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $35,830 | $6,931 | $28,899 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $35,830 | $10,389 | $25,441 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $35,233 | $12,259 | $22,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map