4483 Smelley Rd Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $96,291 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4483 Smelley Rd, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $191,073, approximately $205 per square foot. 4483 Smelley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville East Elementary School, and Hallsville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Usery Ruby Ann and Usery George
Bought by
Usery George Eugene and The Usery Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Usery George E and Usery George
Bought by
Usery Ruby Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1984
Sold by
Usery George E and Usery George
Bought by
Usery Ruby Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usery George Eugene | -- | Attorney | |
| Usery Ruby Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Usery Ruby Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,340 | $11,620 | $72,720 |
| 2024 | $351 | $31,870 | $20,740 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $302 | $32,840 | $20,740 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,110 | $6,050 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $272 | $19,660 | $6,050 | $13,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map