4501 Southside Rd Southside, TN 37171
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $676,677
Studio
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Southside Rd, Southside, TN 37171 and is currently estimated at $572,892, approximately $349 per square foot. 4501 Southside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery Central Elementary School, Montgomery Central Middle School, and Montgomery Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Roney Larry N and Roney Elsa L
Bought by
Roney Jackson and Roney Delaina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Roney Larry N
Bought by
Roney Jackson and Roney Delaina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
J & N Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Roney Larry N and Roney Elsa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Kirby Mark A
Bought by
J & N Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roney Jackson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roney Jackson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roney Larry N | $200,000 | -- | |
| J & N Enterprises Inc | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |