4502 Coral Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,459 - $476,000
About This Home
4 bedroom/2.5 bath with 2 car garage in a corner lot with open floor plan and huge walk in closets. Entire first floor with real hardwood and quartz countertop. Formal dining room with dining table, chairs and China cabinet which can stay for our future tenants. There is a good sized backyard with outdoor storage, perfect for outdoor activities with barbecue grill provided.The house is conveniently located and close to universities, RTP, airport, and shopping centers. Rent will be $2450/month which also includes yard maintenance.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varias Vedasto | $179,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varias Vedasto | $143,115 | |
| Closed | Varias Vedasto | $35,775 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Off Market | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Rent | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,450 | +2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $484,698 | $100,625 | $384,073 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $243,978 | $40,180 | $203,798 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $243,978 | $40,180 | $203,798 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $243,978 | $40,180 | $203,798 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $243,978 | $40,180 | $203,798 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $243,978 | $40,180 | $203,798 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $243,978 | $40,180 | $203,798 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $216,343 | $34,440 | $181,903 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $216,343 | $34,440 | $181,903 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $216,343 | $34,440 | $181,903 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $211,484 | $35,533 | $175,951 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $211,484 | $35,533 | $175,951 |
Map
- 427 Hanson Rd
- 1063 Shoreside Dr
- 4822 Bay Point Dr
- 4824 Bay Point Dr
- 1032 Shoreside Dr
- 816 Hanson Rd
- 100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 361
- 100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 261
- 100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 384
- 100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 262
- 100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 129
- 900 Spring Meadow Dr
- 1615 Cultivar Ln
- 1540 Brown St
- 1533 Brown St
- 1031 Culloden Cir
- 1017 Searstone Ct
- 4416 Dolwick Dr
- 1024 Heartstone Way
- 307 Marbella Grove Ct Unit 18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.