4504 Sequel Rd Kissimmee, FL 34746
Storey Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,372 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Sequel Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34746 and is currently estimated at $435,843, approximately $223 per square foot. 4504 Sequel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Flora Ridge Elementary School, Kissimmee Middle School, and Celebration High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Cai Jian Fang
Bought by
Lin Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Cai Jian Fang
Bought by
Lin Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Len Ot Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cai Jian Fang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Darlene | $100 | Lin Darlene | |
| Lin Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Cai Jian Fang | $254,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $277,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $269,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $261,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $254,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $246,700 | $45,000 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $175,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $171,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $167,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map