4506 14th St NW Washington, DC 20011
16th Street Heights Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,982
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20011. 4506 14th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including John Lewis Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,879 | $1,162,250 | $447,440 | $714,810 |
| 2024 | $9,845 | $1,158,180 | $445,210 | $712,970 |
| 2023 | $9,393 | $1,105,050 | $417,780 | $687,270 |
| 2022 | $8,938 | $1,051,550 | $390,580 | $660,970 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $1,011,150 | $384,800 | $626,350 |
| 2020 | $8,448 | $993,860 | $380,580 | $613,280 |
| 2019 | $8,306 | $977,150 | $373,980 | $603,170 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $922,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $875,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,862 | $807,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,641 | $781,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,354 | $747,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map