4520 N Forestview Ave Chicago, IL 60656
Schorsch Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,717 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 N Forestview Ave, Chicago, IL 60656 and is currently estimated at $577,929, approximately $247 per square foot. 4520 N Forestview Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dirksen Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Brickton Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Guerreri Victor M and Guerreri Marie T
Bought by
Guerreri Victor M and The Victor M Guerreri Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Guerrieri Victor M and Guerrieri Marie T
Bought by
Guerrieri Victor M and Guerrieri Marie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerreri Victor M | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrieri Victor M | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrieri Victor M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $56,000 | $15,955 | $40,045 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $56,000 | $15,955 | $40,045 |
| 2023 | $7,578 | $43,000 | $12,764 | $30,236 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | $43,000 | $12,764 | $30,236 |
| 2021 | $7,441 | $43,000 | $12,764 | $30,236 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $39,934 | $7,977 | $31,957 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $44,372 | $7,977 | $36,395 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $44,372 | $7,977 | $36,395 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $35,910 | $7,020 | $28,890 |
| 2016 | $6,692 | $35,910 | $7,020 | $28,890 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $37,801 | $7,020 | $30,781 |
| 2014 | $6,699 | $38,672 | $6,382 | $32,290 |
| 2013 | $6,555 | $38,672 | $6,382 | $32,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map