4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2W Chicago, IL 60653
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,113 - $160,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $133,028, approximately $147 per square foot. 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2W is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Woodson South Elementary School, Robinson Elementary School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollowell Alescia M | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Westside Health Authority | $33,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Ross Alicia | $77,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nelson Kimberly M | $70,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Alicia | $73,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kimberly M | $66,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $9,039 | $1,694 | $7,345 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $9,039 | $1,694 | $7,345 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $5,000 | $1,694 | $3,306 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $5,000 | $1,694 | $3,306 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $4,999 | $1,693 | $3,306 |
| 2020 | $768 | $3,446 | $822 | $2,624 |
| 2019 | $763 | $3,799 | $822 | $2,977 |
| 2018 | $750 | $3,799 | $822 | $2,977 |
| 2017 | $867 | $4,029 | $677 | $3,352 |
| 2016 | $807 | $4,029 | $677 | $3,352 |
| 2015 | $738 | $4,029 | $677 | $3,352 |
| 2014 | $865 | $4,663 | $580 | $4,083 |
| 2013 | $848 | $4,663 | $580 | $4,083 |
Map
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4527 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1W
- 4529 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452912
- 928 E 46th St
- 4558 S Ellis Ave
- 4451 S Ellis Ave
- 4453 S Berkeley Ave Unit 1
- 4510 S Greenwood Ave Unit 2
- 4523.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4523.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1E
- 4343 S Ellis Ave
- 1034 E 47th St Unit 1W
- 4717 S Ingleside Ave
- 4719 S Ingleside Ave
- 1040 E 47th St Unit 3N
- 4530 S Woodlawn Ave Unit 1004
- 4328 S Berkeley Ave
- 4740 S Ingleside Ave Unit 3S
- 1150 E 46th St
- 4529.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3E
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1E
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452312
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45231
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452312
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452312
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452312
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452312
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452312
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45233
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45232
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit 4523G
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit G
- 4523 S Drexel Blvd Unit B
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45251W
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45253W
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45252W
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45252E
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45251E
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2E
- 4527 S Drexel Blvd Unit 45273W