4536 Cornerstone Dr Burlington, NC 27215
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,982
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Cornerstone Dr, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $724,523, approximately $145 per square foot. 4536 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Edwin M. Holt Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Marsha Mitchell
Bought by
Morton Linda and Mitchell Violet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Randy L Faircloth Const I
Bought by
Morton Linda and Mitchell,Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Linda | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morton Linda | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Linda | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $768,408 | $42,000 | $726,408 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $768,408 | $42,000 | $726,408 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $768,408 | $42,000 | $726,408 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $502,841 | $45,000 | $457,841 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $502,841 | $45,000 | $457,841 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $502,841 | $45,000 | $457,841 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $502,841 | $45,000 | $457,841 |
| 2018 | $0 | $502,841 | $45,000 | $457,841 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $502,841 | $45,000 | $457,841 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $503,338 | $45,000 | $458,338 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $503,338 | $45,000 | $458,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $503,338 | $45,000 | $458,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map