4544 Special Ct Las Vegas, NV 89130
North Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $430,280
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 Special Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89130 and is currently estimated at $414,570, approximately $261 per square foot. 4544 Special Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ernest May Elementary School, Theron L Swainston Middle School, and Cheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Cournooh Amartei
Bought by
Swain Luna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,399
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Swain Luna S and Swain Richardluna S
Bought by
Swain Luna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Swain Richard
Bought by
Swain Richard and Swain Luna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,528
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Swain Yupadee
Bought by
Swain Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Luna S | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Swain Luna S | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Swain Luna S | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Swain Richard | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Swain Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swain Luna S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Luna S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Richard | $70,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,582 | $97,223 | $34,650 | $62,573 |
| 2025 | $2,390 | $99,258 | $34,650 | $64,608 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $99,258 | $34,650 | $64,608 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $93,702 | $32,200 | $61,502 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $83,294 | $26,600 | $56,694 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $77,501 | $23,450 | $54,051 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $76,296 | $22,400 | $53,896 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $72,840 | $19,600 | $53,240 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $67,670 | $16,100 | $51,570 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $66,866 | $14,350 | $52,516 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $63,250 | $10,500 | $52,750 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $54,755 | $8,750 | $46,005 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $45,845 | $7,000 | $38,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map