45535 Peninsula Dr E Grand Junction, MI 49056
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $449,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45535 Peninsula Dr E, Grand Junction, MI 49056 and is currently estimated at $396,208, approximately $294 per square foot. 45535 Peninsula Dr E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Gallup Robert and Gallup Kristen
Bought by
Gallup Robert P and Gallup Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Gallup Girard
Bought by
Gallup Kristen and Gallup Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Page Lew Barron and Page Carol K
Bought by
Gallup Girard Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallup Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Gallup Kristen | -- | None Available | |
| Gallup Girard Trustee | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $121,500 | $62,200 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $119,800 | $62,200 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $116,700 | $116,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $111,800 | $111,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,500 | $97,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map