461 Daniel Ridge Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Daniel Ridge Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $362,811, approximately $242 per square foot. 461 Daniel Ridge Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lake Myra Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Mcdaniel Laura A
Bought by
Huggins Donald Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,359
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Garman Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,457
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Nash Wendell Falls Llc
Bought by
Garman Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Donald Glenn | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Huggins Donald Glenn | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdaniel Laura A | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Garman Homes Llc | $37,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huggins Donald Glenn | $242,500 | |
| Closed | Huggins Donald Glenn | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Laura A | $198,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $359,047 | $90,000 | $269,047 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $359,047 | $90,000 | $269,047 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $241,983 | $60,000 | $181,983 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $241,983 | $60,000 | $181,983 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $241,983 | $60,000 | $181,983 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $241,983 | $60,000 | $181,983 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $207,505 | $45,000 | $162,505 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $207,505 | $45,000 | $162,505 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $207,505 | $45,000 | $162,505 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $209,717 | $56,000 | $153,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map