4620 Silver Ave Dallas, TX 75223
South Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,048 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Silver Ave, Dallas, TX 75223 and is currently estimated at $216,012, approximately $168 per square foot. 4620 Silver Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Billy Earl Dade Middle School, James Madison High School, and Uplift White Rock Hills Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $219,460 | $49,130 | $170,330 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $203,590 | $49,130 | $154,460 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $221,990 | $39,300 | $182,690 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $141,700 | $24,570 | $117,130 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $130,000 | $14,740 | $115,260 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $130,000 | $14,740 | $115,260 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $135,520 | $6,140 | $129,380 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $95,590 | $6,140 | $89,450 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $95,590 | $6,140 | $89,450 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $95,590 | $6,140 | $89,450 |
| 2015 | $506 | $95,590 | $6,140 | $89,450 |
| 2014 | $506 | $95,590 | $6,140 | $89,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map