47016 Mcbride Ave Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $277,835
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47016 Mcbride Ave, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $270,709, approximately $148 per square foot. 47016 Mcbride Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Rawsonville Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Schiller Ronald J and Schiller Sally
Bought by
Blazo Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Mccloskey Keith R
Bought by
Schiller Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Robert A Hall
Bought by
Keith R Mccloskey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazo Jennifer | $174,000 | Golden Title | |
| Schiller Ronald J | $148,000 | -- | |
| Keith R Mccloskey | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |