NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4704 Upper River Rd Jeffersonville, IN 47130

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $548,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2018

Last sale price $354,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,697 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Utica Elementary School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2018

Stunning RIVERFRONT property boasting the most amazing views Southern Indiana has to offer! Featuring it's very own private dock. Home features A-Frame style windows lining the entire back wall. Providing a large covered front porch, covered back patio area, and balcony extending the width of the home! Well maintained home boasts open floor plan, hard wood floors, and gas fireplace. Kitchen directly overlooks great room and provides a center island and beautiful white cabinetry. Three bedrooms located on main level, including master suite. Upstairs loft features additional office or play room area. Three car attached garage and ownership rights to additional property across street for boat storage. Located minutes from the East End or Downtown Louisville! Come see it to believe it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Robinson

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 11/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Robinson

GreenTree Real Estate Services License #242843

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104101700013000037
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2150.0

• Other Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Basement:None6: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 104101700013000037
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Murray Danny and Murray Trudy
Bought by
Richey Scott R and Richey Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
$461,031

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$354,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Sold $354,000 -0.3% $165 / Sq Ft
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $354,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,423 $322,300 $82,900 $239,400
2024 $2,949 $342,900 $82,900 $260,000
2023 $2,614 $323,300 $77,700 $245,600
2022 $2,826 $322,900 $77,700 $245,200
2021 $2,640 $302,100 $77,700 $224,400
2020 $2,755 $298,800 $77,700 $221,100
2019 $2,574 $301,400 $77,700 $223,700
2018 $2,423 $259,800 $77,700 $182,100
2017 $2,095 $261,900 $77,700 $184,200
2016 $1,985 $262,000 $77,700 $184,300
2014 $2,200 $269,500 $77,700 $191,800
2013 -- $259,500 $77,700 $181,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1519116

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 10-41-01-700-013.000-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.