4716 15th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,597,000 - $3,094,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,552
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $2,747,211, approximately $603 per square foot. 4716 15th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Ellen Barash As Trustee
Bought by
Hollander Yaakov
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$713,169
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,034,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Basch Margaret
Bought by
Zichron Eliyahu Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollander Yaakov | $1,685,000 | -- | |
| Zichron Eliyahu Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollander Yaakov | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,889 | $197,940 | $36,000 | $161,940 |
| 2025 | $19,707 | $182,100 | $36,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $19,707 | $158,220 | $36,000 | $122,220 |
| 2023 | $18,799 | $151,080 | $36,000 | $115,080 |
| 2022 | $17,835 | $123,660 | $36,000 | $87,660 |
| 2021 | $18,801 | $131,040 | $36,000 | $95,040 |
| 2020 | $9,067 | $123,300 | $36,000 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $17,104 | $123,300 | $36,000 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $15,724 | $77,137 | $21,567 | $55,570 |
| 2017 | $13,502 | $74,448 | $27,154 | $47,294 |
| 2016 | $14,262 | $74,448 | $27,676 | $46,772 |
| 2015 | $8,032 | $72,224 | $35,977 | $36,247 |
| 2014 | $8,032 | $68,137 | $35,285 | $32,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map