47211 Vintage Dr E, Unit 213 Indian Wells, CA 92210
Estimated Value: $1,950,000 - $2,698,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47211 Vintage Dr E Unit 213, Indian Wells, CA 92210 and is currently estimated at $2,267,483, approximately $725 per square foot. 47211 Vintage Dr E Unit 213 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Gerald R. Ford Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Harwell William P and Harwell Barbara H
Bought by
Shimoff Paul M and Shimoff Susan Richmond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimoff Paul M | $935,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,575 | $1,303,285 | $456,146 | $847,139 |
| 2023 | $16,575 | $1,252,679 | $438,434 | $814,245 |
| 2022 | $15,525 | $1,207,294 | $423,205 | $784,089 |
| 2021 | $12,721 | $981,540 | $344,069 | $637,471 |
| 2020 | $11,523 | $892,309 | $312,790 | $579,519 |
| 2019 | $11,199 | $866,320 | $303,680 | $562,640 |
| 2018 | $10,791 | $833,000 | $292,000 | $541,000 |
| 2017 | $10,770 | $833,000 | $292,000 | $541,000 |
| 2016 | $10,709 | $833,000 | $292,000 | $541,000 |
| 2015 | $10,912 | $833,000 | $292,000 | $541,000 |
| 2014 | $13,773 | $1,063,170 | $372,108 | $691,062 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map