4727 Ridpath St Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Ridpath St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,490,901, approximately $938 per square foot. 4727 Ridpath St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joseph Azevada Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Park Steve C and Lee Jeesun
Bought by
Park Steve C and Lee Jeesun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Park Chun Cha and Park Steve C
Bought by
Park Steve C and Lee Jeesun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,716
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$1,415,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Park Chun C and Park Tony H
Bought by
Park Chun Cha and Park Steve C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Steve C | $159,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Park Steve C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Park Chun Cha | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Steve C | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Park Chun Cha | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $405,146 | $122,951 | $289,195 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $397,065 | $120,540 | $283,525 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $396,144 | $118,177 | $277,967 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $381,377 | $115,860 | $272,517 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $373,764 | $113,589 | $267,175 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $376,862 | $112,425 | $264,437 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $369,474 | $110,221 | $259,253 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $362,231 | $108,060 | $254,171 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $355,130 | $105,942 | $249,188 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $348,168 | $103,865 | $244,303 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $342,939 | $102,305 | $240,634 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $336,221 | $100,301 | $235,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map