4734 Post Oak Timbe Dr Unit 98 Houston, TX 77056
Uptown-Galleria District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,399 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Post Oak Timbe Dr Unit 98, Houston, TX 77056 and is currently estimated at $468,850, approximately $378 per square foot. 4734 Post Oak Timbe Dr Unit 98 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Briargrove Elementary School, Tanglewood Middle, and Wisdom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Neda Sadighi
Bought by
Chi Haihu and Tu Lubai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,715
Interest Rate
4.65%
Estimated Equity
$293,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Davis Mel
Bought by
Davis Mel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chi Haihu | -- | -- | |
| Davis Mel | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chi Haihu | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Chi Haihu | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $326,285 | $150,000 | $176,285 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $305,910 | $150,000 | $155,910 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $348,581 | $150,000 | $198,581 |
| 2022 | $7,320 | $334,396 | $150,000 | $184,396 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $302,201 | $133,500 | $168,701 |
| 2020 | $7,604 | $313,990 | $133,500 | $180,490 |
| 2019 | $9,935 | $431,750 | $139,500 | $292,250 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $233,835 | $150,000 | $83,835 |
| 2017 | $8,205 | $375,242 | $150,000 | $225,242 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $375,242 | $150,000 | $225,242 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $369,752 | $150,000 | $219,752 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $308,791 | $87,750 | $221,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map