4743 Bayouside Dr Chauvin, LA 70344
Estimated Value: $64,538 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4743 Bayouside Dr, Chauvin, LA 70344 and is currently estimated at $97,385, approximately $108 per square foot. 4743 Bayouside Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Upper Little Caillou Elementary School, Lacache Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $4,740 | $840 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $495 | $4,740 | $840 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $505 | $4,740 | $840 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $472 | $4,740 | $840 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $401 | $4,350 | $840 | $3,510 |
| 2020 | $410 | $4,740 | $840 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $469 | $4,740 | $840 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $139 | $4,510 | $800 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $459 | $4,510 | $800 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $132 | $4,290 | $760 | $3,530 |
| 2013 | $130 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map