4792 Arnold Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $146,318 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4792 Arnold Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $228,830. 4792 Arnold Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Rutherford County
Bought by
Ammerman Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Hackney Virginia B Walter
Bought by
Ammeram Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammerman Andrew | $11,500 | None Available | |
| Ammeram Andrew | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,775 | $8,325 | $2,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,775 | $8,325 | $2,450 |
| 2023 | $202 | $10,775 | $8,325 | $2,450 |
| 2022 | $173 | $10,700 | $8,325 | $2,375 |
| 2021 | $162 | $7,300 | $5,700 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $162 | $7,300 | $5,700 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $162 | $7,300 | $5,700 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $153 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $201 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $201 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map