48102 Whitney Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $597,677 - $740,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48102 Whitney Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $672,169, approximately $208 per square foot. 48102 Whitney Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,359 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $230,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $225,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,176 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,478 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,406 | $191,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,894 | $170,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $178,980 | $80,099 | $98,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map