4820 Buttonwood Crescent Indianapolis, IN 46228
Wynnedale-Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $1,096,130
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,344
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Buttonwood Crescent, Indianapolis, IN 46228 and is currently estimated at $836,043, approximately $156 per square foot. 4820 Buttonwood Crescent is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Crooked Creek Elementary School, Westlane Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,175 | $1,302,600 | $76,200 | $1,226,400 |
| 2024 | $14,810 | $988,900 | $76,200 | $912,700 |
| 2023 | $14,810 | $1,013,700 | $76,200 | $937,500 |
| 2022 | $17,139 | $1,013,700 | $76,200 | $937,500 |
| 2021 | $15,682 | $1,020,000 | $104,700 | $915,300 |
| 2020 | $14,741 | $1,020,000 | $104,700 | $915,300 |
| 2019 | $13,700 | $1,020,000 | $104,700 | $915,300 |
| 2018 | $13,570 | $1,038,800 | $104,700 | $934,100 |
| 2017 | $13,293 | $1,030,400 | $104,700 | $925,700 |
| 2016 | $12,051 | $1,009,800 | $104,700 | $905,100 |
| 2014 | $11,699 | $1,027,300 | $104,700 | $922,600 |
| 2013 | $11,288 | $1,027,300 | $104,700 | $922,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map