4829 Snickers Dr Arlington, TN 38002
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Snickers Dr, Arlington, TN 38002 and is currently estimated at $408,365, approximately $130 per square foot. 4829 Snickers Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bon Lin Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Eads John K
Bought by
Deal William C and Deal Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,941
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$308,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
M E H Construction Llc
Bought by
Eads John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,150
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal William C | $249,750 | -- | |
| Eads John K | $234,900 | -- | |
| Eads John K | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deal William C | $199,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Eads John K | $223,150 | |
| Closed | Deal William C | $49,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $104,125 | $20,550 | $83,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,150 | $14,450 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $74,150 | $14,450 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $74,150 | $14,450 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $74,150 | $14,450 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $65,550 | $14,450 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $65,550 | $14,450 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $65,550 | $14,450 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $59,025 | $14,450 | $44,575 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map