4853 Hanson Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Hanson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $355,877, approximately $333 per square foot. 4853 Hanson Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $335,100 | $77,400 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $342,500 | $77,400 | $265,100 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $310,700 | $77,400 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $257,800 | $73,000 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $256,000 | $73,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $255,400 | $73,000 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $224,100 | $73,000 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $213,300 | $73,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $186,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map