NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 Pine St Port Byron, NY 13140

Estimated Value: $130,390 - $203,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2014

Last sale price $74,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,008 / mo

527 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Siding
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2014

Cozy Ranch on a large lot. Many updates have been done over the last 5 years Including: New Gas Furnace,Back Yard Retaining Wall, Ceiling Insulation, Roof & Gutters, Windows, Doors, Stove Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Floors Refinished and Interior Painted. Owner has maintained the home as if he lived there. There is plenty of room in the dry walkout basement to add a family room, bath, and bedroom. The big back yard also has many options. Interior photos will be in as soon as tenant moves out. Also lot will be taken care of.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paulette Lefever

Listing by Lake Country Real Estate License #40LE1097640 Listed on: 07/01/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Murnane

Listing by Green Meadows Realty LLC License #10491211510

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x342

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053801-081-020-0001-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,699

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Auburn State Route 38 to Pine St. house is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Stove, Zoned, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Port Byron

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 053801-081-020-0001-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X342
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2699.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-12.94%
Current Estimated Value
$159,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$69,393
Outstanding Balance
$51,769
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,329

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coombs Michael P $74,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coombs Michael P $69,393
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2014 02/03/14 Sold $74,000 -12.9% $77 / Sq Ft
12/10/2013 12/10/13 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 For Sale $85,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,758 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2024 $2,855 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2023 $2,995 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2022 $2,918 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2021 $2,963 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2020 $2,548 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2019 $668 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2018 $2,331 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2017 $2,336 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2016 $2,311 $73,000 $11,300 $61,700
2015 -- $69,100 $11,300 $57,800
2014 -- $69,100 $11,300 $57,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S275390

Central New York Information Services

APN: 053801-081-020-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.