4904 Briggs Rd Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Briggs Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $897,692, approximately $461 per square foot. 4904 Briggs Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fairfax Villa Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Rabb David J
Bought by
Moriarty Raymond G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,227
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriarty Raymond G | $554,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moriarty Raymond G | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,029 | $779,380 | $509,000 | $270,380 |
| 2024 | $9,029 | $779,380 | $509,000 | $270,380 |
| 2023 | $8,795 | $779,380 | $509,000 | $270,380 |
| 2022 | $8,126 | $710,590 | $467,000 | $243,590 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $605,560 | $467,000 | $138,560 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $568,450 | $449,000 | $119,450 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $563,860 | $449,000 | $114,860 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $537,350 | $449,000 | $88,350 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $537,350 | $449,000 | $88,350 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $537,350 | $449,000 | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map