4917 Illinois Ave NW Washington, DC 20011
Petworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 Illinois Ave NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $654,397, approximately $419 per square foot. 4917 Illinois Ave NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Truesdell Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $677,200 | $463,940 | $213,260 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $680,860 | $461,620 | $219,240 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $666,730 | $453,390 | $213,340 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $595,300 | $404,740 | $190,560 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $565,760 | $394,410 | $171,350 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $544,070 | $368,880 | $175,190 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $501,210 | $337,140 | $164,070 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $473,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $417,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $384,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $358,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $288,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map