NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,473 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,131 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP throughout! This beauty is situated in a well-maintained central El Paso neighborhood w/close proximity to UMC Hospital, Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center El Paso, I-10, the Border Highway, shopping, and restaurants! MOVE IN READY w/3 bdrms, 2 full baths, 2 living areas, nice kitchen w/plenty of space to host breakfast, NEW stove, and a covered carport for 2 cars! In addition to a low maintenance front and back yard, the home also features an outdoor bldg. for storage and/or workshop! GREAT NEIGHBORS, GREAT CURB APPEAL, this home is a DEFINITE MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Rodriguez

Summus Realty Listed on: 09/18/2017

Co-Listed By

Loretta Flores

Summus Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Rodriguez

Summus Realty Listed on: 09/18/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,847

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 4,312 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,473 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Valle Verde Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number V08899901506500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,847

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

4,312 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot, Subdivided
  • Subdivision Name: Valle Verde
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Burleson
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Henderson
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Jefferson
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 1847.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2016
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: V08899901506500
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.1
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Common Area
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Cabinets:Flat Panel: Yes
  • Fencing:Fenced: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Blinds: Yes
  • Exemptions:Homestead: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Storm Window(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Laminate3: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA Frequency: Monthly
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Fan Hood: Yes
  • Heating:Wall Unit(s): Yes
  • Attached Property Info:_pound_ of StoriesProperty: 1
  • Heating 2 Units2: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2+ Living Areas, Breakfast Area, Formal DR LR
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Area: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Cultured Marble: Yes
  • Interior Features:Formal DR LR: Yes
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Patio Features:Open: Yes
  • Construction:Block2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage:Double Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dryer Hookup, Fan Hood, Free-Standing Gas Oven
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Wall Unit(s), 2+ Units

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: V08899901506500
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4312.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1847.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Burleson
  • HighSchool: Jefferson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Current Estimated Value
$184,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,417
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olague Alicia $98,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2017 12/30/17 Sold -- -- --
11/11/2017 11/11/17 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2017 10/21/17 Price Changed $110,000 -4.3% $75 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,576 $149,195 -- --
2024 $1,576 $135,632 -- --
2023 $1,493 $123,302 $0 $0
2022 $3,318 $112,093 $0 $0
2021 $3,182 $106,215 $9,896 $96,319
2020 $2,847 $92,639 $7,330 $85,309
2018 $2,791 $94,308 $7,330 $86,978
2017 $1,847 $65,569 $7,330 $58,239
2016 $1,847 $65,569 $7,330 $58,239
2015 $1,802 $65,569 $7,330 $58,239
2014 $1,802 $65,851 $7,330 $58,521
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 730574

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: V088-999-0150-6500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.