493 Barling Terrace Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $973,485 - $1,519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Barling Terrace, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,159,621, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 493 Barling Terrace is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Theresa
Bought by
Garcia Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Theresa
Bought by
Garcia Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Theresa Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $288,614 | $79,633 | $208,981 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $277,409 | $76,542 | $200,867 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $271,971 | $75,042 | $196,929 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $266,639 | $73,571 | $193,068 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $263,906 | $72,817 | $191,089 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $258,733 | $71,390 | $187,343 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $253,661 | $69,991 | $183,670 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $248,688 | $68,619 | $180,069 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $243,813 | $67,274 | $176,539 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $235,448 | $64,966 | $170,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map