4983 E 5000s Rd Unit B Saint Anne, IL 60964
Estimated Value: $224,805 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4983 E 5000s Rd Unit B, Saint Anne, IL 60964 and is currently estimated at $253,201. 4983 E 5000s Rd Unit B is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St Anne Elementary School and St Anne Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $71,688 | $20,457 | $51,231 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $65,320 | $18,640 | $46,680 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $58,452 | $16,680 | $41,772 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $53,997 | $15,409 | $38,588 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $52,528 | $13,976 | $38,552 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $49,438 | $13,154 | $36,284 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $46,096 | $12,265 | $33,831 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $45,527 | $12,114 | $33,413 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $44,525 | $11,847 | $32,678 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $42,710 | $11,364 | $31,346 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $40,871 | $10,875 | $29,996 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $39,299 | $10,457 | $28,842 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,999 | $10,643 | $29,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map