P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Sanchez
Carefree Realty
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $298,000
CareFree's Costa Rica offers much for those who like to entertin: great room, dining room, breakfast area & kitchen combine to gatherings of family & friends. Kitchen includes 2 islands, beautiful cabinetry, granite tops, full appliance package. Zoned master suite has room for king-sized furniture. 2 add'l bedrooms + full bath. Extended covered patio for outdoor enjoyment. Triple car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Sanchez
Carefree Realty Listed on: 10/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Lawrence Ayoub
Success Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noguez Arturo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanuz Eric S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanuz Eric S | $192,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2012 10/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $192,450 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $308,506 | $64,173 | $244,333 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $308,506 | $64,173 | $244,333 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $280,826 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $254,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,230 | $231,550 | $40,616 | $190,934 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $215,273 | $35,318 | $179,955 |
| 2018 | $6,175 | $208,621 | $35,318 | $173,303 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $206,995 | $35,318 | $171,677 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $189,654 | $35,318 | $154,336 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $189,654 | $35,318 | $154,336 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $183,981 | $35,318 | $148,663 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Sanchez
Carefree Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lawrence Ayoub
Success Realty Inc.
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 526440
APN: S137-999-0120-2050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.