Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Howards Grove, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $1,301,789, approximately $496 per square foot. 5 Howards Grove is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including East Derry Memorial Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Howard Joseph L and Howard Margaret A
Bought by
Howard Ft and Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ft | -- | -- | |
| Howard Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,028 | $1,265,300 | $752,500 | $512,800 |
| 2024 | $22,875 | $1,223,900 | $743,300 | $480,600 |
| 2023 | $23,681 | $1,145,100 | $670,200 | $474,900 |
| 2022 | $21,803 | $1,145,100 | $670,200 | $474,900 |
| 2021 | $19,382 | $782,800 | $467,700 | $315,100 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $806,200 | $491,100 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $751,100 | $437,700 | $313,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $749,600 | $437,700 | $311,900 |
| 2017 | $19,336 | $670,000 | $407,500 | $262,500 |
| 2016 | $18,130 | $670,000 | $407,500 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $18,924 | $647,400 | $407,500 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | $19,047 | $647,400 | $407,500 | $239,900 |
| 2013 | $20,078 | $637,600 | $406,000 | $231,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map