5 Lovett Ct Columbia, SC 29229
Killian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lovett Ct, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $250,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 5 Lovett Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Killian Elementary School, Longleaf Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Washington Jermal and Washington Lakesha
Bought by
Washington Jermal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,708
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Latoyie E and Pretty Pearish P
Bought by
Washington Jermal and Washington Lakeisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Latoyie E and Pretty Pearish P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,124
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Jermal | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Jermal | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Latoyie E | $134,521 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Jermal | $124,200 | |
| Closed | Washington Jermal | $153,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Latoyie E | $133,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $5,824 | $988 | $4,836 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map