500 W 6th St Danville, AR 72833
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 W 6th St, Danville, AR 72833 and is currently estimated at $163,416, approximately $82 per square foot. 500 W 6th St is a home with nearby schools including S.C. Tucker Elementary School and Danville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $14,930 | $2,330 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $672 | $14,930 | $2,330 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $672 | $14,930 | $2,330 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $724 | $14,930 | $2,330 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $724 | $14,930 | $2,330 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $757 | $15,600 | $2,250 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $757 | $15,600 | $2,250 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $757 | $15,600 | $2,250 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $757 | $15,600 | $2,250 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $693 | $14,290 | $2,170 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,290 | $2,170 | $12,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,290 | $2,170 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map