50010 Manuel Rd Racine, OH 45771
Estimated Value: $80,466 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50010 Manuel Rd, Racine, OH 45771 and is currently estimated at $110,733. 50010 Manuel Rd is a home located in Meigs County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
White Carroll H and White Joyce
Bought by
White Keith H and White Jackie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Bought by
White Keith H White Jackie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Keith H | -- | -- | |
| White Keith H White Jackie S | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $13,750 | $12,140 | $1,610 |
| 2024 | $284 | $11,000 | $9,390 | $1,610 |
| 2023 | $197 | $11,000 | $9,390 | $1,610 |
| 2022 | $188 | $11,000 | $9,390 | $1,610 |
| 2021 | $106 | $8,370 | $6,910 | $1,460 |
| 2020 | $118 | $8,370 | $6,910 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $112 | $8,370 | $6,910 | $1,460 |
| 2018 | $103 | $7,170 | $5,710 | $1,460 |
| 2017 | $103 | $7,170 | $5,710 | $1,460 |
| 2016 | $102 | $7,170 | $5,710 | $1,460 |
| 2014 | $109 | $7,010 | $5,660 | $1,350 |
| 2013 | $109 | $7,010 | $5,660 | $1,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map