NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $712,379 - $805,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,875 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2022

Current estimated payment $5,297 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Only 5 years old & better than new! This Megatel Gold Series home is beautiful inside and out and they have over $77,000 in upgrades. Enjoy tall ceilings, spacious rooms, modern color palette, iron balusters and 8 ft interior doors. Kitchen offers 42 inch custom Alderwood cabinets, plenty of granite counter space, SS appli. incl. gas cooktop that vents exterior, plus oversized island, pendant lighting & under cabinet lighting. Energy saving features incl. 16 SEER AC, radiant barrier, Rinnai tankless water heaters, insulated garage door & more. Fabulous SE Plano location, close to highways, excellent schools, places of worship, parks, dining & entertainment. Owners retreat on first floor, plus bonus room on 1st floor currently decorated as a bedroom but does not have closet; makes for great home office, nursery, exercise or guest room. Upstairs offers game room, media room & three bedrooms, each with private bath. Barely lived in; so clean & well-maintained, move in, relax & enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Lynn Chandler

Keller Williams Central License #0533310 Listed on: 06/09/2022

Keller Williams Central

Last Buyer's Agent

Iftikhar Ali

JPAR North Metro License #0691297

JPAR North Metro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,044

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x127
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance
  • Essex Association
  • Malibu Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1080000E00201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,044

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Please See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELL06
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1080000E00201
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3875.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 625.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 55x127
  • Parcel Number: R1080000E00201
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: E
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10044.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Armstrong

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
List Price
$825,000
Current Estimated Value
$768,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Megatel Homes Inc
Bought by
Serghat Youssef

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Patriot Real Estate Holdings Sf-3 Llc
Bought by
Megatel Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
3.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Serghat Youssef $385,600
Previous Owner Megatel Homes Inc $4,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold -- -- --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $825,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,036 $763,366 $145,000 $618,366
2024 $12,176 $720,185 $175,000 $545,185
2023 $12,176 $725,920 $175,000 $550,920
2022 $10,470 $547,869 $125,000 $472,665
2021 $10,044 $498,063 $100,000 $398,063
2020 $9,507 $465,616 $100,000 $365,616
2019 $10,561 $488,641 $100,000 $388,641
2018 $10,565 $484,701 $100,000 $384,701
2017 $6,233 $285,942 $73,000 $212,942
2016 $1,413 $64,000 $64,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20074047

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10800-00E-0020-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.