501 E Bridge St Elkader, IA 52043
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Bridge St, Elkader, IA 52043 and is currently estimated at $213,637, approximately $88 per square foot. 501 E Bridge St is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Swan Clara and Bruxvoort Daryl L
Bought by
Bruxvoort Daryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruxvoort Daryl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruxvoort Daryl L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $207,219 | $16,243 | $190,976 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $173,562 | $14,124 | $159,438 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $173,562 | $14,124 | $159,438 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $137,153 | $12,840 | $124,313 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $137,153 | $12,840 | $124,313 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $129,344 | $12,840 | $116,504 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $129,344 | $12,840 | $116,504 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $120,634 | $12,840 | $107,794 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $120,634 | $12,840 | $107,794 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $115,657 | $19,774 | $95,883 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $115,657 | $19,774 | $95,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map