501 Perry St Minden, IA 51553
Estimated Value: $243,417 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Perry St, Minden, IA 51553 and is currently estimated at $264,604, approximately $184 per square foot. 501 Perry St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including Tri-Center Elementary School, Tri-Center Middle School, and Tri-Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $238,800 | $26,000 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $206,900 | $22,600 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $206,900 | $22,600 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $143,640 | $16,777 | $126,863 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $143,640 | $16,777 | $126,863 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $143,640 | $16,777 | $126,863 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $143,640 | $16,777 | $126,863 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $143,640 | $16,777 | $126,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map